Privacy Policy

Your Privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

Google Adsense and the DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google, as a third party advertisement vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The use of DART cookies by Google enables them to serve adverts to visitors that are based on their visits to this website as well as other sites on the internet.

To opt out of the DART cookies you may visit the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following url http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html Tracking of users through the DART cookie mechanisms are subject to Google’s own privacy policies.

Other Third Party ad servers or ad networks may also use cookies to track users activities on this website to measure advertisement effectiveness and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policies, FoodAnswers.org has no access or control over these cookies that may be used by third party advertisers.

Collection of Personal Information
When visiting FoodAnswers.org, the IP address used to access the site will be logged along with the dates and times of access. This information is purely used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users movement and gather broad demographic information for internal use. Most importantly, any recorded IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links to third party Websites
We have included links on this site for your use and reference. We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these websites. You should be aware that the privacy policies of these sites may differ from our own.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
The contents of this statement may be altered at any time, at our discretion.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of FoodAnswers.org then you may contact us at [email protected]

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

foodanswers.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Weborama
twiago GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ADITION technologies AG
Gamned
Axonix LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Triple13 Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Keymantics
Norstat AS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bigabid Media ltd
Adpone SL
Konodrac S.L.
On Device Research Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Next Media SRL
BSmartData GmbH
ADventori SAS
YouGov
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Threedium
IQM CORPORATION
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Notify
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Apester Ltd
Affle International
LEESTEN INC
YieldLift LLC
Impact+
Bombora Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Placense Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Carbon (AI) Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
33Across
LiquidM Technology GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AWIN AG
OneTag Limited
ADUX
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
MyTraffic
Adtriba GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Converto AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
BritePool Inc
Revcontent, LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permodo GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
VECTAURY
Eulerian Technologies
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
LifeStreet Corporation
belboon GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Reignn Platform Ltd
GfK SE
Paypersale.ru
JS Web Production
AdTheorent, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
AAX LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Extreme Reach, Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
zeotap GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
TripleLift, Inc.
GP One GmbH
GeoEdge
Golden Bees
Flashtalking, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
BusinessClick
One Planet Only
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Spotible
Roq.ad Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Insticator, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Jellyfish France
Dailymotion SA
Vidstart LTD
eBay Inc
Mediascore mbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Audiencerate LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
adbility media GmbH
SpotX, Inc.
Cint AB
Acxiom
Nexx360
Mobsuccess
Reach Media GmbH
WebAds B.V
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
iProspect GmbH
Gemius SA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adikteev
Adnuntius AS
Opti Digital SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
ad6media
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Permutive Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Hivestack Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Smartology Limited
Roku Advertising Services
1plusX AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
NEORY GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
3Q nexx GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Sublime
Adssets AB
WhatRocks Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Mediavine, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
district m inc.
AdDefend GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Delta Projects AB
Celtra, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Arcspire Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Media16 ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MiQ
Converge-Digital
Next Media
Beachfront Media LLC
Zeta Global
Inspired Mobile Limited
The Trade Desk
netzeffekt GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Online Solution
Blue
Monet Engine Inc
LoopMe Limited
ARMIS SAS
Telaria, Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Realeyes OU
MISSENA
Good-Loop Ltd
agof studies
Outbrain UK Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mobkoi Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Fusio by S4M
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Seenthis AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adWMG
Scene Stealer Limited
Mobfox US LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Bucksense Inc
Comscore B.V.
Sift Media, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Solocal
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sportradar AG
AdSpirit GmbH
DNA-I.COM
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Readpeak Oy
BeOp
HyperTV Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Digital Squad
Persona.ly
PubMatic, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
adhood.com
RevJet
Betgenius Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Neodata Group srl
Mediaforce LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Aniview LTD
Platform161 B.V.
Commanders Act
Mars Media Group
Ad Alliance GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Browsi
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Optomaton UG
Haensel AMS GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Mintegral international limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SmartFrame Technologies
Goodeed
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Blingby LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Collective Europe Ltd.
Kayzen
Ve Global UK Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
uppr GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
adsquare GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Madington
Passendo Aps
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Kargo Global Inc.
Showheroes SE
ShareThis, Inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Solution coupons
Captify Technologies Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
TX Group AG
Arrivalist Co
Luna Media Group LLC
DynAdmic
Justpremium BV
EMX Digital LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Audienzz AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Telaria SAS
mainADV Srl
KUPONA GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Smile Wanted Group
Kameleoon SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SpringServe, LLC
Adxperience SAS
Advisible AB
ADSOCY
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Rezonence Limited
Ogury Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Upwave Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
GADSME
Silverbullet Data Services Group
jsdelivr.com
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
TabMo SAS
Orion Semantics
Cuebiq
NEXD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Protected Media LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Publica LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
TAPTAP Digital SL
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Audiens S.r.l.
Jivox Corporation
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Better Banners A/S
Adnami Aps
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SunMedia
Pure Local Media GmbH
Brid Video DOO
glomex GmbH
StackAdapt
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Blis Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
video intelligence AG
Timehop, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Experian Limited
Epsilon
Opinary GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairos Fire
Delidatax SL
Somplo Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Smart Traffik
Impactify
Pelmorex Corp.
Semasio GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Exactag GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Arkeero
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Cluep LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ETARGET SE
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Fyber
Qriously Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Lotame Solutions, inc
Content Ignite
admetrics GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Squared SAS
Audience Network
EASY Marketing GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
remerge GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Skaze
Jetpack Digital LLC
Strossle International AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adform
FeedAd GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Livewrapped AB
Alphalyr SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Dynata LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Skimbit Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
SITU8ED SA
XChange by SFBX®
Remixd Media, Inc.
GeoProve
AirNow Video Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Ziff Davis LLC
Cxense ASA
The MediaGrid Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Adverticum cPlc.
Trinity Audio
appTV Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Velocity Made Good LLC
digitalAudience
MGID Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Resolution Media München GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
diva-e products
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
digidip GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
Fiducia DLT Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Consumable, Inc.
Ermes
STRIATUM SAS
BidMachine Inc.
Disqus
Adloox SA
OpenX
SPEAKOL DMCC
Venatus Media Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
SheMedia, LLC
Jampp LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Rich Audience Technologies SL
GumGum, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
AntVoice
Improve Digital BV
The Reach Group GmbH
Digital East GmbH
adQuery
Sirdata
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Bannerflow AB
Pixalate, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
SpearAd GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Wizaly
AerServ LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Smaato, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdColony, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
The Kantar Group Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Confiant Inc.
Happydemics
PowerLinks Media Limited
Pexi B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Digiseg ApS
MARKETPERF CORP
Ensighten
GroupM UK Limited
Powerspace
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The ADEX GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
: Tappx
ADWAYS SAS
adality GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Dugout Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Near Pte Ltd
Prebid.org
Index Exchange, Inc.
A.Mob
numberly
One Tech Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Samsung Ads
emetriq GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SoundCast
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Wagawin GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Netpoint Media GmbH
Epom Ltd.
YOC AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Teroa S.A.
SYNC
Yieldlove GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Addrelevance
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
Gamoshi Ltd
AuDigent
1Agency
Teemo SA
Hybrid Theory
Shopalyst Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
INNITY
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Welect GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
IP Deutschland GmbH
Media Square
Sizmek by Amazon
PixFuture Media Inc.
Criteo SA
RTB House S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Steel House, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Clinch Labs LTD
Kubient Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Viralize SRL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
INVIBES GROUP
NeuStar, Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
Nano Interactive GmbH
Smadex SL
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Between Exchange
Google Advertising Products
ID5 Technology SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
AirGrid LTD
iPROM
Clipr
PML Innovative Media
Tangoo Srl
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Automattic Ads
Nubo LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Adkernel LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kochava Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
AudienceRun corp
NEURAL.ONE
Widespace AB
Knorex
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adhese
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NOW GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Amnet GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blockthrough, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Spoods GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
VUUKLE DMCC
Quantcast International Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Click Tech Limited
respondi AG
MobileFuse LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ARKHEUS
Imonomy
BILENDI SA
Blue Billywig BV
Moloco, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
plista GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Goldbach Group AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Teads
EASYmedia GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
VGI CTV, Inc
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADYOULIKE SA
PROXISTORE
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ViewPay
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Adtube AS
MindTake Research GmbH
Kwanko
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Webgains GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Spotad
Habu
Emerse Sverige AB
Traffective GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/foodanswers.org/annualRequestSummary regarding foodanswers.org