Privacy Policy

Your Privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

Google Adsense and the DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google, as a third party advertisement vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The use of DART cookies by Google enables them to serve adverts to visitors that are based on their visits to this website as well as other sites on the internet.

To opt out of the DART cookies you may visit the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following url http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html Tracking of users through the DART cookie mechanisms are subject to Google’s own privacy policies.

Other Third Party ad servers or ad networks may also use cookies to track users activities on this website to measure advertisement effectiveness and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policies, FoodAnswers.org has no access or control over these cookies that may be used by third party advertisers.

Collection of Personal Information
When visiting FoodAnswers.org, the IP address used to access the site will be logged along with the dates and times of access. This information is purely used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users movement and gather broad demographic information for internal use. Most importantly, any recorded IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links to third party Websites
We have included links on this site for your use and reference. We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these websites. You should be aware that the privacy policies of these sites may differ from our own.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
The contents of this statement may be altered at any time, at our discretion.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of FoodAnswers.org then you may contact us at [email protected]

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

foodanswers.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
GADSME
Advisible AB
crossvertise GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Impactify
BusinessClick
Cint AB
INFOnline GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adkernel LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Fandom, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
mediarithmics SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Readpeak Oy
Piano Software Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
FUNKE Digital GmbH
belboon GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Online Solution
Onfocus (Adagio)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
SpotX, Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Hybrid Theory
Verve Group Europe GmbH
GfK SE
dataXtrade GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BritePool Inc
Kameleoon SAS
Weborama
Nativery Srl
Avantis Video Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Epom Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Jivox Corporation
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
adQuery
MADVERTISE MEDIA
UberMedia, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Showheroes SE
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
A Million Ads Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
TripleLift, Inc.
SoundCast
BSmartData GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Epsilon
Baidu USA
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
OnProspects Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Semasio GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Gamned
Madington
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BILENDI SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
AdQuiver Media SL
OpenWeb LTD
AerServ LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AWIN AG
PML Innovative Media
Octave IP Limited
PIXIMEDIA
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Sportradar AG
Mediavine, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Samba TV UK Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Bucksense Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
PIA Advertising GmbH
FRVR Limited
Adloox SA
Amazon Advertising
Parrable, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Norstat AS
vitrado GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Fido S.r.l
Stream Eye OOD
Project Agora Ltd
Criteo SA
The Reach Group GmbH
Query Click Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Protected Media LTD
Sirdata
Fyber
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
BidTheatre AB
Samba TV, Inc.
BRICKS
Jampp LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Clipr
Velocity Made Good LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Localsensor B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Novatiq limited
Bannerflow AB
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Monet Engine Inc
Permodo GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
OpenX
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Octaive Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
I.R.V. D.O.O.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Prebid.org
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Unblockia SL
Hyper LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bidtellect, Inc
The Procter & Gamble Company
Notify
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
ADventori SAS
Smart Traffik
HUAWEI Ads
B2B Media Group GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Sublime
zeotap GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Smart Adserver
INVIDI technologies AB
Amnet GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Audience Network
DistroScale, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Extreme Reach, Inc
Realytics
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Axiom Media Connect
BCOVERY SAS
Bombora Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Media16 ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
digidip GmbH
Experian Limited
Bidmatic Inc
Betgenius Ltd
NEXD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AddApptr GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bababam
Placense Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
giosg.com Oy
Oracle Data Cloud
AuDigent
OneFootball GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
travel audience GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Between Exchange
Playrcart Limited
MNTN
wetter.com GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Fusio by S4M
SheMedia, LLC
Objective Partners BV
Kiosked Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Wizaly
Comcast International France SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AntVoice
Blue Billywig BV
IQM CORPORATION
Playhill Limited
Near Pte Ltd
INNITY
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Smaato, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Adpone SL
RTB House S.A.
BLIINK SAS
Aniview LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
AAX LLC
RevJet
Adnuntius AS
JS Web Production
Blis Global Limited
Traffective GmbH
Adform
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Relevant Digital Oy
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Golden Bees
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
CIBLECLIC
ONEcount
Allegro.pl
video intelligence AG
Exactag GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Salestring ApS
Flashtalking, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
adWMG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Digital East GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Eskimi
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
FeedAd GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Flexoffers.com, LLC
agof studies
Cluep LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Kertil Iberia SL
C WIRE AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
GroupM UK Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Blue
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADSOCY
adhood.com
Content Ignite
Kairion GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Disqus
Ensighten
Tangoo S.R.L.
Goldbach Group AG
Jellyfish France
Knorex
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Resono B.V.
Ein Rad AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Impact+
Solution coupons
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
RevX
adbility media GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
33Across
Teroa S.A.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
MyTraffic
TabMo SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
mainADV Srl
Webgains GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Discover-Tech ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Nexx360
RDandX Group DMCC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Adsonica
ADMAX
netzeffekt GmbH
GeoEdge
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BeOp
Microsoft Advertising
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
VECTAURY
Arcspire Limited
Adtriba GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Welect GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Cuebiq
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
TV Scientific Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Threedium
Samsung Ads
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Ogury Ltd.
Acxiom
Seven Technologies S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
ADYOULIKE SA
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Magnite, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Delta Projects AB
AirGrid LTD
ARMIS SAS
Smartology Limited
ad6media
Exit Bee Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Evorra Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Kayzen
Adverty AB (publ)
ID Ward Ltd
Apester Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
adality GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Spoods GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
MISSENA
Roku Advertising Services
Footballco Media Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Nativo, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
EXADS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Brid Video DOO
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Comscore B.V.
Dailymotion SA
TMT Digital Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdsWizz Inc.
Realeyes OU
QuantumCast digital GmbH
REMAILME
Confiant Inc.
1plusX AG
OneTag Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Teemo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADWAYS SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Pexi B.V.
ViewPay
Upwave Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
HUMAN
MindTake Research GmbH
Dable Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
MediaMath, Inc.
YOC AG
Eulerian Technologies
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mobsuccess
Duration Media, LLC.
ShareThis, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
uppr GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
glomex GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ADFI MEDIA SL
AdSpirit GmbH
Permutive Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
YouGov
Moloco, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SunMedia
: Tappx
BidBerry SRL
Playwire LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Commanders Act
3Q nexx GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Seenthis AB
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
AdDefend GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Hubvisor
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Widespace AB
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Gemius SA
Digital Squad
Triple13 Ltd
Teavaro
Ermes
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Ziff Davis LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Airnow Media Ltd
Lupon Media
152 Media LLC
Improve Digital
Mediakeys Platform
Noster Finance S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mars Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Adssets AB
XChange by SFBX®
Somplo Ltd
Natexo Spain
Taboola Europe Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Next Media SRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Opti Digital SAS
iPROM
diva-e products
Konodrac S.L.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Opinary GmbH
Media Square
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Good-Loop Ltd
Adlane LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Yieldlove GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bigabid Media ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Audienzz AG
Converto AG
ADRENALEAD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Mobkoi Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mindlytix SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Revcontent, LLC
Kochava Inc.
Adomik
DynAdmic
Brandcom.inc AS
Roq.ad Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ShowHeroes SRL
PROXISTORE
Appier PTE Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Amobee Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
advanced store GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ETARGET SE
NEORY GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Solocal
Mars Media Group
Global Media Group Services Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Netpoint Media GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
The ADEX GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Beachfront Media LLC
digitalAudience
Blingby LLC
AudienceRun corp
Dentsu London Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Nielsen International SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
remerge GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
ADITION technologies GmbH
StackAdapt
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Offerista Group GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Vidstart LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Zeta Global
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TX Group AG
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The MediaGrid Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Converge-Digital
SITU8ED SA
Publica LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adhese
Gamesight Inc
Adikteev
Skimbit Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Nano Interactive GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
plista GmbH
Arkeero
INVIBES GROUP
Keymantics
LeadsRx, Inc.
Skoiy
AdView
Triapodi Ltd.
Skaze
Nubo LTD
ARKHEUS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Justpremium BV
ID5 Technology Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Telecoming S.A.
A.Mob
Adnami Aps
Habu
Rezonence Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
DNA-I.COM
Insticator, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Kubient Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
The Trade Desk
BidMachine Inc.
Powerspace
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
KUPONA GmbH
zillian sa
Teads
Neodata Group srl
WebAds B.V
EASYmedia GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
eBay Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
LiveRamp
Gamoshi Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Viznet
Telefonica de España S.A.U
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The Ozone Project Limited
HyperTV Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Next Millennium Media INC
Kairos Fire
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
GP One GmbH
Kwanko
MiQ
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Venatus Media Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
adsquare GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Doceree UK Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Imonomy
Quantcast
Passendo Aps
Underdog Media LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Njuice AB
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Browsi
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Click Tech Limited
Adventure Media
Vidoomy Media SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Tredia Solutions SL
LifeStreet Corporation
smartclip Europe GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
GumGum, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dynata LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/foodanswers.org/annualRequestSummary regarding foodanswers.org