Privacy Policy

Your Privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

Google Adsense and the DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google, as a third party advertisement vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The use of DART cookies by Google enables them to serve adverts to visitors that are based on their visits to this website as well as other sites on the internet.

To opt out of the DART cookies you may visit the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following url http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html Tracking of users through the DART cookie mechanisms are subject to Google’s own privacy policies.

Other Third Party ad servers or ad networks may also use cookies to track users activities on this website to measure advertisement effectiveness and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policies, FoodAnswers.org has no access or control over these cookies that may be used by third party advertisers.

Collection of Personal Information
When visiting FoodAnswers.org, the IP address used to access the site will be logged along with the dates and times of access. This information is purely used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users movement and gather broad demographic information for internal use. Most importantly, any recorded IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links to third party Websites
We have included links on this site for your use and reference. We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these websites. You should be aware that the privacy policies of these sites may differ from our own.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
The contents of this statement may be altered at any time, at our discretion.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of FoodAnswers.org then you may contact us at [email protected]

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

foodanswers.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Underdog Media LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Madington
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BILENDI SA
Eskimi
CAKE Software, Inc.
Acxiom
Zoomd Ltd.
YOC AG
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Justpremium BV
Sizmek by Amazon
Flashtalking, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Sublime
Impact+
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mars Media Group
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Zeta Global
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Fido S.r.l
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Baidu USA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
On Device Research Limited
Neodata Group srl
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Clipr
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Evorra Ltd
Teads
Zemanta, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
C WIRE AG
EMX Digital LLC
Hybrid Theory
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
adbility media GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Brand Advance Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
INVIBES GROUP
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADRENALEAD
Ensighten
Truvid Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Njuice AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Natexo Spain
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Media16 ltd
Adventure Media
Telecoming S.A.
Admixer EU GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Resono B.V.
IPONWEB GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Samsung Ads
Celtra, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Jampp LTD
OnProspects Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adssets AB
Adtarget Medya A.S.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BidBerry SRL
Audienzz AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Taboola Europe Limited
Keymantics
AdMaxim Inc.
Solocal
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Imonomy
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Powerspace
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Semasio GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
SunMedia
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mobfox US LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Kochava Inc.
Skaze
Lucid Holdings, LLC
vitrado GmbH
GADSME
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Kiosked Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
AerServ LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
HUMAN
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Golden Bees
Mediakeys Platform
Nubo LTD
Sportradar AG
Cookie Market LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BRICKS
Adform
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Arkeero
MindTake Research GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Gamesight Inc
OneTag Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Jellyfish France
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pure Local Media GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Discover-Tech ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
StackAdapt
MUSO TNT LIMITED
PubMatic, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
SmartFrame Technologies
TV SQUARED LIMITED
OneFootball GmbH
Confiant Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Adsonica
AirGrid LTD
Webgains GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
optimise-it GmbH
mainADV Srl
Notify
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Traffective GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ARMIS SAS
BidTheatre AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kwanko
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
A.Mob
KUPONA GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Improve Digital
Bigabid Media ltd
Adpone SL
Ermes
Showheroes SE
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Mobkoi Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Gamned
ScaleMonk Inc.
JS Web Production
AdSpirit GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Converge-Digital
Protected Media LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
AdView
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ADWAYS SAS
One Planet Only
Roq.ad Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Smadex SL
Automattic Ads
Bring! Labs AG
Amazon Advertising
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Synkd Ltd.
Octaive Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Dentsu Italia SpA
twiago GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Permodo GmbH
BeOp
Mediavine, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Samba TV UK Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Amnet GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Blis Media Limited
Kameleoon SAS
TX Group AG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
YouGov
YieldLift LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adsquare GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Realeyes OU
Advisible AB
AWIN AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Media Square
Terminus Software Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
NEORY GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Strossle International AB
Adloox SA
Wizaly
: Tappx
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GfK SE
Solution coupons
Next Millennium Media INC
BCOVERY SAS
appTV Ltd.
Tangoo Srl
Clipcentric, Inc.
Optomaton UG
mediarithmics SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Digiseg ApS
Kairos Fire
Adnuntius AS
Pulse Innovations Limited
AntVoice
The MediaGrid Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
ADman Interactive SLU
WebAds B.V
OnAudience Ltd
diva-e products
Sift Media, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Smart Traffik
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
MyTraffic
Factor Eleven GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Smile Wanted Group
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
Bannerflow AB
Arcspire Limited
GP One GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Piano Software Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Spotad
Adverticum cPlc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
IVO Media Ltd
RevX
SoundCast
Smaato, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Liveintent Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
adhood.com
Prebid.org
Roku Advertising Services
Bombora Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Cavai AS & UK
UniCredit S.p.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
BidMachine Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
Somplo Ltd
RTB House S.A.
LifeStreet Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
Gemius SA
B2B Media Group GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Converto AG
Epsilon
Next Media SRL
AdQuiver Media SL
TabMo SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Emerse Sverige AB
Scene Stealer Limited
MISSENA
Audience Network
INIS sp. zo.o.
Allegro.pl
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Opti Digital SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adWMG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kayzen
Contact Impact GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Xandr, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
adality GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Cluep LLC
zeotap GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Nexx360
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Objective Partners BV
Publisher First, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Threedium
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Rockerbox, Inc
Adomik
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Click Tech Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Viznet
Venatus Media Limited
travel audience GmbH
Cint AB
Bidstack Limited
agof studies
Online Solution
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Weborama
MARKETPERF CORP
Crowdy News Ltd
Skoiy
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Extreme Reach, Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Samba TV Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Aniview LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
digidip GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adtube AS
Adlane LTD
Adkernel LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Hyper LLC
Adikteev
Seenthis AB
Experian Limited
OpenX
GeistM Technologies LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
1Agency
DynAdmic
Fandom, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
Nielsen International SA
iProspect GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
ARKHEUS
GroupM UK Limited
ViewPay
BLIINK SAS
RevJet
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
LoopMe Limited
Jivox Corporation
Commanders Act
Adludio Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Comscore B.V.
BusinessClick
MediaMath, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
ONEcount
SpotX, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Welect GmbH
Vidstart LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue
The Trade Desk
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AuDigent
NEURAL.ONE
Comcast International France SAS
ADSOCY
glomex GmbH
Mediascore mbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
GumGum, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Fyber
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Digital Squad
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Good-Loop Ltd
Teemo SA
AudienceProject Aps
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Habu
Ketchup Adv Spa
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
XChange by SFBX®
DNA-I.COM
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
emetriq GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
AAX LLC
Axiom Media Connect
plista GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Octave IP Limited
advanced store GmbH
Content Ignite
Kairion GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Better Banners A/S
Goodeed
MiQ
33Across
Jaduda GmbH
Digital East GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
M32 Connect Inc
giosg.com Oy
Betgenius Ltd
Browsi
iPROM
Ingenious Technologies AG
The ADEX GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Playhill Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
WhatRocks Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Sirdata
Mars Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Smartology Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
IQM CORPORATION
netzeffekt GmbH
remerge GmbH
ADUX
SelectMedia International LTD
Frameplay Corporation
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Rapid Performance GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
EXADS
Vibrant Media Limited
VECTAURY
The Ozone Project Limited
AudienceRun corp
MNTN
Bannernow, Inc.
ETARGET SE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Cuebiq
AdDefend GmbH
Google Advertising Products
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Videobyte Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
Innovid Inc.
Knorex
Readpeak Oy
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
zillian sa
smartclip Europe GmbH
adQuery
Localsensor B.V.
Goldbach Group AG
Between Exchange
SmartyAds Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Dianomi PLC
Brid Video DOO
Adtelligent Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Impactify
Beaconspark Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adhese
42 Ads GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Teavaro
Apester Ltd
MGID Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Publicis Media GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Adxperience SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
eBay Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Fusio by S4M
Vidoomy Media SL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
lead alliance GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Parrable, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Reignn Platform Ltd
Norstat AS
Criteo SA
AdTheorent, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADventori SAS
Dentsu London Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Query Click Limited
digitalAudience
Sojern, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Permutive Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
GeoEdge
BritePool Inc
Yieldlab AG
Timehop, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Smart Adserver
uppr GmbH
NEXD
numberly
Effiliation / Effinity
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
adnanny.com SLU
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Dynata LLC
Widespace AB
Delta Projects AB
Consumable, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Disqus
GeoProve
jsdelivr.com
Realytics
Sharethrough, Inc
Passendo Aps
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Nativo, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Pubfinity LLC
Placense Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Pexi B.V.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Persona.ly
Blue Billywig BV
HUAWEI Ads
PIXIMEDIA SAS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Project Agora Ltd
Yandex
video intelligence AG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Dataseat Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INNITY
NoBid, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/foodanswers.org/annualRequestSummary regarding foodanswers.org