Privacy Policy

Your Privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

Google Adsense and the DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google, as a third party advertisement vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The use of DART cookies by Google enables them to serve adverts to visitors that are based on their visits to this website as well as other sites on the internet.

To opt out of the DART cookies you may visit the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following url http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html Tracking of users through the DART cookie mechanisms are subject to Google’s own privacy policies.

Other Third Party ad servers or ad networks may also use cookies to track users activities on this website to measure advertisement effectiveness and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policies, FoodAnswers.org has no access or control over these cookies that may be used by third party advertisers.

Collection of Personal Information
When visiting FoodAnswers.org, the IP address used to access the site will be logged along with the dates and times of access. This information is purely used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users movement and gather broad demographic information for internal use. Most importantly, any recorded IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links to third party Websites
We have included links on this site for your use and reference. We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these websites. You should be aware that the privacy policies of these sites may differ from our own.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
The contents of this statement may be altered at any time, at our discretion.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of FoodAnswers.org then you may contact us at [email protected]

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

foodanswers.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The MediaGrid Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Smart Adserver
Zeta Global
Kochava Inc.
jsdelivr.com
VECTAURY
Triapodi Ltd.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Strossle International AB
Advisible AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Kwanko
Adzymic Pte Ltd
agof studies
MindTake Research GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
BidTheatre AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
GroupM UK Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Automattic Ads
BLIINK SAS
MyTraffic
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adbility media GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Truvid Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Audience Solutions S.A.
TabMo SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Consumable, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
: Tappx
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Arrivalist Co
SYNC
The Kantar Group Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
adQuery
Spotible
Kargo Global Inc.
ADventori SAS
Notify
Pressboard Media Inc
Dataseat Ltd
Criteo SA
plista GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Cuebiq
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Imonomy
Goodeed
Baidu USA
Amobee Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SPEAKOL DMCC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
ID5 Technology SAS
Semasio GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Impact+
Comcast International France SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
The Reach Group GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Impactify
Blue Billywig BV
OnAudience Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Aniview LTD
adWMG
TMT Digital Inc
NEORY GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sojern, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Cavai AS & UK
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Permutive Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ad Alliance GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Next Media SRL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Widespace AB
InMobi Pte Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Commanders Act
PRECISO SRL
Placense Ltd
eBay Inc
MGID Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Adxperience SAS
Addrelevance
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Fyber
Nielsen LLC
diva-e products
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Wizaly
Content Ignite
Cint AB
belboon GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
LoopMe Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdDefend GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Adform
Ermes
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adnami Aps
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Ketchup Adv Spa
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Objective Partners BV
Triple13 Ltd
Amnet GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adhese
Adikteev
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AerServ LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
AUDIOMOB LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
INNITY
GeoEdge
Powerspace
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nano Interactive GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Media16 ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Adssets AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Skoiy
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Index Exchange, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kairos Fire
CAKE Software, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
Keymantics
Kubient Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Welect GmbH
Kairion GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Rapid Performance GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Celtra, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MEDIAMETRIE
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Bannerflow AB
Samba TV Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
NeuStar, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sublime
PROXISTORE
B2B Media Group EMEA
Onfocus (Adagio)
Persona.ly
SmartFrame Technologies
MiQ
OneTag Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
FeedAd GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Remixd Media, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Velocity Made Good LLC
Mars Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Showheroes SE
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ad6media
Apester Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
YouGov
Resolution Media München GmbH
ONEcount
Telecoming S.A.
Blue
GeistM Technologies LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AudienceRun corp
Videobyte Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Arkeero
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adtube AS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Epsilon
adrule mobile GmbH
Exactag GmbH
GeoProve
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
Mintegral international limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
NextRoll, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
zeotap GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Bidstack Limited
RevJet
3Q nexx GmbH
Smartology Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Localsensor B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Resono B.V.
Telaria SAS
BEINTOO SPA
ADSTOURS SAS
BRICKS
AddApptr GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Dynata LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Traffective GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Samsung Ads
ShareThis, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
advanced store GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
GfK SE
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Teroa S.A.
A Million Ads Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ViewPay
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
respondi AG
Teemo SA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Samba TV UK Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Seenthis AB
UberMedia, Inc.
Online Solution
Jetpack Digital LLC
CIBLECLIC
iProspect GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adlane LTD
Skimbit Ltd
NEXD
AdsWizz Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
VGI CTV, Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Smadex SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
JS Web Production
mediarithmics SAS
numberly
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mobkoi Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
42 Ads GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Realeyes OU
InsurAds Technologies SA.
XChange by SFBX®
Pure Local Media GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
RevX
SunMedia
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dugout Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Adnuntius AS
RTB House S.A.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Mediascore mbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Axonix LTD
Adloox SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
A.Mob
Improve Digital BV
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
WhatRocks Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
RDandX Group DMCC
Adkernel LLC
Digital Squad
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Project Agora Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
remerge GmbH
Kayzen
N Technologies Inc.
Jampp LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Prebid.org
GADSME
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Digiseg ApS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Gamned
The ADEX GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
One Planet Only
Flashtalking, Inc.
AntVoice
Viralize SRL
MNTN
Adludio Ltd.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
Outbrain UK Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Converto AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Cluep LLC
ADUX
Jivox Corporation
Pexi B.V.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpearAd GmbH
Viznet
video intelligence AG
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Gemius SA
Ezoic Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
adality GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
NoBid, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Golden Bees
Oracle Data Cloud
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AuDigent
AAX LLC
AWIN AG
Habu
mainADV Srl
Contact Impact GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Moloco, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
YOC AG
ARMIS SAS
Audience Network
Good-Loop Ltd
Trinity Audio
Mobfox US LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Smaato, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
GP One GmbH
MISSENA
Deutsche Post AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Inspired Mobile Limited
Quantcast International Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Fusio by S4M
Impact Tech Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Better Banners A/S
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mars Media Group
Epom Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
AdView
LiveRamp, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Mediakeys Platform
Adtarget Medya A.S.
VUUKLE DMCC
Tangoo Srl
NEURAL.ONE
Yieldlab AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Neodata Group srl
AdColony, Inc.
Mobsuccess
BusinessClick
Jellyfish France
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jaduda GmbH
Passendo Aps
Ve Global UK Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Tapad, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AirGrid LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Livewrapped AB
Nativo, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Meetrics GmbH
adhood.com
Konodrac S.L.
twiago GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Protected Media LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Teads
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Noster Finance S.L.
Between Exchange
Blingby LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Solocal
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
White Ops, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Bring! Labs AG
Vibrant Media Limited
Converge-Digital
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ensighten
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SpotX, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Kameleoon SAS
BSmartData GmbH
uppr GmbH
Norstat AS
SoundCast
Aptivio Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
emetriq GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
WebAds B.V
DistroScale, Inc.
Spotad
digitalAudience
33Across
Effiliation / Effinity
Browsi
BILENDI SA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
OpenX
Underdog Media LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Beachfront Media LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
TX Group AG
Spoods GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Readpeak Oy
dataXtrade GmbH
Realytics
Telaria, Inc
BeOp
Kiosked Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADITION technologies AG
Platform161 B.V.
Bucksense Inc
Dailymotion SA
SelectMedia International LTD
Amazon Advertising
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
1Agency
Allegro.pl
adsquare GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
PubWise, LLLP
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bombora Inc.
Weborama
Liveintent Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Experian Limited
Solution coupons
Octaive Ltd.
Delta Projects AB
AudienceProject Aps
Smart Traffik
Maximus Live LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Parrable, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
BritePool Inc
Brid Video DOO
Scene Stealer Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Webgains GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Roku Advertising Services
Justpremium BV
Mediaforce LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Nubo LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
ETARGET SE
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Carbon (AI) Limited
lead alliance GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Skaze
Adtriba GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sirdata
GumGum, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Exit Bee Limited
Comscore B.V.
EASYmedia GmbH
1plusX AG
StackAdapt
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Pubfinity LLC
PML Innovative Media
MediaMath, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Madington
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Squared SAS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
The Trade Desk
Innovid Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Opti Digital SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Publica LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Blis Media Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Knorex
INVIBES GROUP
Audienzz AG
Disqus
MUSO TNT LIMITED
DynAdmic
HyperTV Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
BidBerry SRL
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ARKHEUS
On Device Research Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
iPROM
Xandr, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Caroda s.r.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Clipr
Dentsu London Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Threedium
VLYBY Digital GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Mobile Professionals BV
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Sportradar AG
Beaconspark Ltd
digidip GmbH
Playrcart Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
AdMaxim Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Vidstart LTD
ADSOCY
Luna Media Group LLC
admetrics GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
travel audience GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Acxiom
Confiant Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Permodo GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/foodanswers.org/annualRequestSummary regarding foodanswers.org